Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Brocade Compatible SFP-DW37-80K-BR DWDM SFP Transceiver

$490.00

Brocade Compatible SFP-DW37-80K-BR DWDM SFP Transceiver

$490.00
Part Number: SFP-DW37-80K-BR-HPC
Availability: 2 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Brocade Compatible SFP-DW37-80K-BR 1000BASE-DWDM ITU 100GHz 80km SFP Transceiver

Part Number: SFP-DW37-80K-BR-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • DWDM SFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 1.25 Gbps data ratess
  • 1000BASE-DWDM Gigabit Ethernet
  • Channel: 37
  • 1547.72nm ITU 100GHz wavelength
  • Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Dual LC Connector
  • 3.3V Power Supply
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Commercial temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Lifetime Warranty!

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock