Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FWLF1631R24 DWDM SFP Transceiver

$875.00

Finisar FWLF1631R24 DWDM SFP Transceiver

$875.00
Part Number: FWLF1631R24
Availability: 4 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Finisar FWLF1631R24 2.7Gb/s Long-Reach 160km OC-48 LR-2 DWDM SFP Transceiver

Part Number: FWLF1631R24

 

 

Specifications:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • Up to 2.7 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • C-Band DWDM 100GHz ITU Fixed Channel
  • SONET OC-48/STM-16 LR2 Compliant
  • Amplified DWDM networks
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated DFB laser transmitter
  • Low dispersion DFB laser with up to 160km reach
  • High launch power (+3dBm MIN)
  • Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
  • Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1 nm over life and temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock