Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

HP Compatible JL251 BIDI QSFP+ Transceiver

$795.00

HP

HP Compatible JL251 BIDI QSFP+ Transceiver

$795.00
Part Number:
JL251-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

HP Compatible JL251 40Gbps 40GBASE-SR-BiDi MMF 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: JL251-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% HP Compatible
  • QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40 Gb/s aggregate data rate
  • 40GBASE-SR-BD Bi-Directional 40G Ethernet
  • Up to 100m reach over OM3 Multimode (MMF)
  • Up to 150m reach over OM4 Multimode (MMF)
  • 832nm - 918nm Wavelgength
  • Commercial Temperature Range
  • Duplex LC Connector

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock