Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Extreme Compatible 10401 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

$599.00

Extreme Compatible 10401 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

$599.00
Part Number: 10401-HPC
Availability: 1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Extreme Compatible 10401 4x25Gb/s 100GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm QSFP28 Transceiver

Part Number: 10401-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Extreme Compatible
  • QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 4 Independent Full-Duplex Channels
  • 25Gb/s data rate per channel
  • 100Gb/s aggregate data rate
  • MPO/MTP Optical Connector
  • Up to 70m reach over OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • Up to 100m reach over OM4 Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock