Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

3Com Compatible 3CXFP96 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

$612.00

3Com Compatible 3CXFP96 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

$612.00
Part Number:
3CXFP96-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

3Com Compatible 3CXFP96 10GBASE-ER Single Mode 1550nm XFP Optical Transceiver

Part Number: 3CXFP96-HPC

 

Specifications:

  • 100% 3Com Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable XFP transceiver module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 10.5 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • Up to 40km reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock