Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Alcatel Compatible 3HE02718AT 80km DWDM XFP Transceiver

$1,310.00

Alcatel Compatible 3HE02718AT 80km DWDM XFP Transceiver

$1,310.00
Part Number: 3HE02718AT-HPC
Availability: 2 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Alcatel Compatible 3HE02718AT 10GBASE-DWDM ITU 100GHz 80km XFP Transceiver

Part Number: 3HE02718AT-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent / Nokia Compatible
  • DWDM XFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 10.5 Gbps data rates
  • 10GBASE-DWDM 10G Ethernet
  • Channel: 55
  • 1533.47nm wavelength, ITU 100GHz grid (C-Band)
  • Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Dual LC Connector
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Commercial temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Lifetime Warranty!

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock