Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Alcatel Compatible 3HE04324AB BX-D 40km BIDI SFP Transceiver

$84.00

Alcatel Compatible 3HE04324AB BX-D 40km BIDI SFP Transceiver

$84.00
Part Number:
3HE04324AB-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Alcatel Compatible 3HE04324AB 1000BASE-BX 1490nm/1310nm BIDI 40km SFP Transceiver

Part Number: 3HE04324AB-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent / Nokia Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 1.25 Gbps data rates
  • 1000BASE-BX-D Gigabit Ethernet
  • Downstream Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber
  • Up to 40km reach
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Commercial temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock