Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Alcatel Compatible ALU-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

$520.00

Alcatel Compatible ALU-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

$520.00
Part Number:
ALU-40G-AOC20M-HPC
Availability:
4-6 Week Lead Time
Qty:
Share

Alcatel Compatible ALU-40G-AOC20M 40Gb/s20m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Part Number: ALU-40G-AOC20M-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent / Nokia Compatible
  • Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • QSFP to QSFP Connectors
  • 40 Gbps data rate
  • 40GBASE-AOC 40G Ethernet
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Length: 20 meterss
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0¡C to 70¡C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock