Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Alcatel Compatible SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

$37.00

Alcatel Compatible SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

$37.00
Part Number:
SFP-GIG-SX-HPC
Availability:
In-Stock
Current Stock:
60 pcs
Qty:
Share

Alcatel Compatible SFP-GIG-SX 1.25G 1000BASE-SX 850nm Duplex SFP Transceiver

Part Number: SFP-GIG-SX-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent / Nokia Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Up to 550m reach
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock