Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-ESR4 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

$550.00

Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-ESR4 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

$550.00
Part Number:
40G-QSFP-ESR4-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-ESR4 4x10Gb/s 40GBASE-CSR4 Multimode MPO 300m QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Part Number: 40G-QSFP-ESR4-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Brocade / Foundry Compatible
  • QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 4 Independent Full-Duplex Channels
  • 11.2 Gbps data rate per channel
  • 40GBASE-CSR4 40G Ethernet
  • MPO/MTP Optical Connector
  • Up to 300m reach over OM3 Multimode Fiber
  • Up to 400m reach over OM4 Multimode Fiber
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • XLPPI electric interface (with 1.5W max power)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock
#ProductDetails .btn-secondary { background-color: #B01CE !important; border: 1px solid #B0E1CE; color: #333 !important; font-size: 12px !important; font-weight: bold !important; width: 150px !important; }