Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Dell Compatible AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

$1,289.00

Dell Compatible AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

$1,289.00
Part Number:
AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M-HPC
Availability:
2 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Dell Compatible AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M 100Gb/s 7m QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Part Number: AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Dell Compatible
  • Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28 Connectors
  • 100 Gbps data rate
  • 100GBASE-AOC 100G Ethernet
  • 4 independent channels (4x25Gb/s)
  • OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Length: 7 meters
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0¡C to 70¡C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock