Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

F5 Compatible F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

$3,100.00

F5

F5 Compatible F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

$3,100.00
Part Number:
F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4-HPC
Availability:
2 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

F5 Compatible F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4 4x25Gb/s 100GBASE-LR4 SMF Duplex LC 10km QSFP28 Transceiver

Part Number: F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% F5 Compatible
  • QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet
  • 25Gb/s data rate per channel
  • 100Gb/s aggregate data rate
  • 4 CWDM Lanes MUX/DEMUX design: 1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm
  • 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA Receiver
  • Compliant with Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Maximum 4.0W Operation Power
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock