Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 40G 3m Active Optical Cable

$192.00

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 40G 3m Active Optical Cable

$192.00
Part Number:
FCBN410QD3C03
Availability:
In-Stock
Current Stock:
6 pcs
Qty:
Share

Finisar Quadwire FCBN410QD3C03 40Gb/s 3m QSFP to QSFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Part Number: FCBN410QD3C03

 

 

Specifications:

  • Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • Round, plenum-rated (OFNP) and riser-rated (OFNR), low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables
  • 3 meter cable length over Multimode (MMF)
  • Complies with QSFP MSA high-density form factor
  • Applications:
    • 40G Ethernet
    • InfiniBand QDR
    • 4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
    • HPC Interconnections
    • SATA/SAS3
    • PCIe3
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power dissipation:
  • RoHS-6 Compliant
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock