Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCV 25G Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

$205.00

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCV 25G Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

$205.00
Part Number:
FTLF8536P4BCV
Availability:
In-Stock
Current Stock:
178 pcs
Qty:
Share

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCV 25Gb/s 10GE Short-Wavelength 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: FTLF8536P4BCV

 

 

Specifications:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module
  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bit rate
  • Applications:
    • 25GE SR and 10GE SR Lite
    • 100G SR4 fan out to 4x25GE SR
    • eCPRI
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM3)
  • 20m over MMF (50/125μm OM2)
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • 1.2W maximum power consumption
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock