Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Juniper Compatible XFP-BXU-JNP 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

$250.00

Juniper Compatible XFP-BXU-JNP 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

$250.00
Part Number: XFP-BXU-JNP
Availability: 1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-BX 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

Part Number: XFP-BXU-JNP

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 10.5 Gbps data rates
  • 10GBASE-BX-U 10G Ethernet
  • 1270nm/1330nm wavelength
  • Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 10km reach
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Commercial temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock