Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR-8 SFP+ Transceiver (8Pk)

$15,999.00

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR-8 SFP+ Transceiver (8Pk)

$15,999.00
Part Number:
10G-SFPP-ZR-8-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR-8 10GBASE-ZR (8-Pack) 80km 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: 10G-SFPP-ZR-8-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock