Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D-I 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

$49.99

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D-I 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

$49.99
Part Number: GLC-BX-D-I-HPC
Availability: 1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Cisco Compatible GLC-BX-D-I 1000BASE-BX-D Industrial Temp Simplex 10km SFP Transceiver

Part Number: GLC-BX-D-I-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 1.25 Gbps data rates
  • 1000BASE-BX10-D Gigabit Ethernet
  • "Downstream" Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm wavelength
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Industrial temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock