Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

$39.00

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

$39.00
Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD-HPC
Availability: In-Stock
Stock: 75 Can Ship Immediately
Qty:
Share

Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver w/ DOM

Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Up to 10km reach
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • Duplex LC connector

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock