Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver

$94.99

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S 25GBASE-SR SFP28 Transceiver

$94.99
Part Number:
SFP-25G-SR-S-HPC
Availability:
1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S 25Gb/s SR Multi Mode 100m 850nm SFP28 OpticalTransceiver

Part Number: SFP-25G-SR-S-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25GBASE-SR 25G Ethernet
  • 25.78 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • Up to 100m over OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Up to 70m over OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock