Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Dell Compatible 407-BBBB 16GFC SWL SFP+ Transceiver

$189.00

Dell Compatible 407-BBBB 16GFC SWL SFP+ Transceiver

$189.00
Part Number: 407-BBBB-HPC
Availability: 1 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Dell Compatible 407-BBBB 16GFC SWL Short Wave 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: 407-BBBB-HPC

 

 

Specifications:

  • 100% Dell Compatible (407-BBBB)
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ transceiver module
  • Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Tri-Rate 4/8/16 Gb/s Fibre Channel 16GFC
  • Up to 100m reach over OM3 Multimode
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock