Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FCBN425QE1C40 QSFP28 40m Active Optical Cable

$783.00

Finisar FCBN425QE1C40 QSFP28 40m Active Optical Cable

$783.00
Part Number: FCBN425QE1C40
Availability: 8 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Finisar FCBN425QE1C40 100Gbps 40m QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

Part Number: FCBN425QE1C40

 

 

Specifications:

  • 4-channel 100G Parallel QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • QSFP28 - QSFP28 Connectors
  • Applications:
    • 10/25/40/100G Ethernet
    • 4x32G Fibre Channel
  • High-density 100 Gb/s interconnectivity
  • 4x25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Cable length: 40 meters
  • Low weight for high port count architectures
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Based on industry-standard QSFP28 form factor
  • Utilizes Finisar's vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
  • Excellent signal integrity
  • Round, Plenum-rated

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock