Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FCCN410QD3C07 40Gb/s 7m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

$204.00

Finisar FCCN410QD3C07 40Gb/s 7m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

$204.00
Part Number:
FCCN410QD3C07
Availability:
In-Stock
Current Stock:
18 pcs
Qty:
Share

Finisar Quadwire FCCN410QD3C07 40Gb/s 7m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Part Number: FCCN410QD3C07

 

 

Specifications:

  • Parallel 4x10Gb/s bi-directional link
  • Lowest weight for high port count architectures
  • High-density 40Gb/s interconnectivity
  • 7 Meter cable length over Multimode (MMF)
  • QSFP+ form factor connectors
  • Applications: 40G Ethernet, InfiniBand QDR, Fibre Channel
  • Small bend radius for easy installation and fiber management
  • Round, plenum-rated cable jacket
  • Thin cable for large port count architectures
  • Vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
  • Includes Finisar's innovative Digital Diagnostics
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock