Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FTL4C1QE3C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

$750.00

Finisar FTL4C1QE3C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

$750.00
Part Number: FTL4C1QE3C
Availability: Contact for Availability
Qty:
Share

Finisar FTL4C1QE3C 40GBASE-LR4 10km Gen3 QSFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: FTL4C1QE3C

 

 

Specifications:

  • QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet Applications
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM DFB Transmitter
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial Temperature Range

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock