Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • Call us on (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FTLX1475D3BTL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$128.00

Finisar FTLX1475D3BTL 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

$128.00
Part Number:
FTLX1475D3BTL
Availability:
8 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Finisar FTLX1475D3BTL 10Gb/s LR Industrial Temp 10km 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: FTLX1475D3BTL

 

 

Specifications:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s data rates
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Limiting electrical interface receiver
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock