Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Additional Information

Additional Information
  • Home

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
  • sales@hpcoptics.com
  • (312) 879-9845
  • My Account
HPC Optics

Compatible Brands

Compatible Brands

Finisar FTL4C1QL2L 40G LR4 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

$1,172.00

Finisar FTL4C1QL2L 40G LR4 Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

$1,172.00
Part Number: FTL4C1QL2L
Availability: 8 Week Lead-Time
Qty:
Share

Finisar FTL4C1QL2L 40GBASE-LR4 40GE CWDM 2km Lite 15/70°C QSFP+ Transceiver

Part Number: FTL4C1QL2L

 

 

Specifications:

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Applications: 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • Supports 41.2 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
  • Limited temperature range: 15°C to 70°C

Warranty Information

Product Reviews

Find Similar Products by Category

Condition: New In Stock